7 Figures that drive Isaac Arnault, one of the most inspiring entrepreneurs we’ve interviewed so far

isaac arnault Think 7 Figures

Sharing is caring!

When it comes to the Internet and the tech, he is one of the most discreet but one of the most influential people worldwide. He is the owner of various media in the World Wide Web and is said to be a “king maker” according to a Reddit high profile.

Isaac Arnault (PhD) agreed upon an exclusive interview given on Disrupt magazine, to share with us 7 figures he admires the most and which will inspire you, especially if you are a young entrepreneur.

Isaac Arnault is a person of public interest and Internet Entrepreneur. He founded the first local News Engine in history™, back in 2012 called StatesOne. According to him, StatesOne means “States of the world as One”. StatesOne became as of 2020 S1Ngine, “a new name which will help up focus on a more techy and competitive platform”, he said.

These are highly disruptive figures he admires the most.

1. Larry Ellison – He calls him the “soft oracle”.

Lawrence Joseph Ellison (born August 17, 1944) is an American business magnate, investor, and philanthropist who is a co-founder and the executive chairman and chief technology officer (CTO) of Oracle Corporation.

2. Elon Musk – He calls him the “alpha genius”.

Elon Reeve Musk is an engineer, industrial designer, technology entrepreneur and philanthropist. He is the founder, CEO, CTO and chief designer of SpaceX; early investor, CEO and product architect of Tesla, Inc.; founder of The Boring Company; co-founder of Neuralink; and co-founder and initial co-chairman of OpenAI.

3. Jeff Bezos – He calls him the “supply chain ruler”.

Jeffrey Preston Bezos (born January 12, 1964) is an American internet entrepreneur, industrialist, media proprietor, and investor. He is best known as the founder, CEO, and president of the multinational technology company Amazon.

4. Lewis Hamilton – He calls them the “engine of the Gods”.

Lewis Carl Davidson Hamilton (born 7 January 1985) is a British racing driver who races in Formula One for the Mercedes-AMG Petronas Formula One Team. A six-time Formula One World Champion, he is widely regarded as one of the greatest drivers in the history of the sport, and considered by some to be the greatest of all time.

5. Jack Ma – He calls him the “Prince Alibaba”.

Jack Ma, or Ma Yun(born 10 September 1964), is a Chinese business magnate, investor and philanthropist. He is the co-founder and former executive chairman of Alibaba Group, a multinational technology conglomerate. Ma is a strong proponent of an open and market-driven economy.

6. Michael Jordan – He calls him the “majestic one”. 

Michael Jeffrey Jordan (born February 17, 1963), also known by his initials MJ, is an American former professional basketball player who is the principal owner of the Charlotte Hornets of the National Basketball Association (NBA). He played 15 seasons in the NBA, winning six championships with the Chicago Bulls. 

7. Satoshi Nakamoto – He calls him the “genotype”.

Satoshi Nakamoto is the name used by the presumed pseudonymous person or persons who developed bitcoin, authored the bitcoin white paper, and created and deployed bitcoin’s original reference implementation.


What about Isaac Arnault?

Status
Internet entrepreneur

Known for
Inventor of the first Local News Engine™ back in 2012, www.statesone.com

Also known for
BitcoinToro, Doctomax, Bloowatch

Also involved in
Blockchain – named as one of the most influential people in the crypto scene in 2019.

A.K.A.
smileyman, subject zero, zakichan

From
France

Gender
Male

Birth
13 May 1984, Paris

Residence
France

Stats
Height: 180
Weight: 66

Official social network pages
Twitter, Linkedin